Twitter black large

Follow us on

FilmmaticPitchNowLogo2019

Pitch Now Finalists & Winners

Congratulations to:

 

Off The Strip by James Reddick

Our 2019/Season 2 Overall Winner!

 

 

 

Top 10 - WINNERS

 

Field Trip

Transference

Katharine to Tesla, Faithfully Yours

Dick

Elvis Vs Buddy

Inked In Blood

Seraphim's Miracle

Sol

Woke

Killer Whales

 

 

FINALISTS

 

Mythical History

The Soldier and the Spy

Tillie

Ghosts Of Babylon

Relics

Maximum Beauty

Lagnaippe

Rock'n'Biscuit - Pilot

Poly

Shooting at Ballerinas

Ardmore

Becoming Sinatra

The Depths Below

Standing In Water

Better Judgement

The Vengeance of Eleanor Dumont

Sherlock Jones

The Black Death

The Abbreviated History of Charlotte Platt

The Homestudy

Simon Son Of Star

Complex

Shabu

Temporal

Sight

California

Billy & The Kid

Dominos

The Forge

Ache

Project Human

Alex McCoy: Paranormal Dick

The Priest

Death of a Revolutionary

The Queens of Stockton

A Crack in the Sky

Pale Blue Dot

Playing with Chopsticks

Somewhere South Dakota

Workaholic Romance

Bella Loba

Red Velvet

The Greek Girl's Story

Smiling Inside

Eddie the King

The Twelve Chairs

The Unjust

Xâ¿ [X to the Nth]:  Adam, Eve, and Sputnik

DoppelgÃnger

Batavia

House of Jade

The Community

Beyond the Wall

Children of the Sun

Yung

Camouflage

Cry if I Want To

The Journal of Second Lt. Isaac Bangs, Unabridged

The White House

Agriturismo

Good Looking Bachelors: A Musical

Erased

Mythical History

Pieces

In the Pocket, Episode One "Booted"

Ambition Girl

The Life and Times of Schrodinger's Cat: A Quantum...

Excitable Boy

Lenore

Pearl

Pimlico

Unto Eden

Alewives

Lajjawati

Strike a Chord

Call Sign

COOP

James Samuel

Sarah Katz

Jason Seelmann

Evelyn Pitt-Stoller

Alfred Thomas Catalfo, Morgan Webster Dudley

Yellowlees Douglas

John Saunders

David Neal and Oscar Sanchez

Tia Streaty

jude Quintiere

Peter Jang

Matthew Papadopoulos

Alainna MacPherson

Hunter Liguore (she/her)

Christine Locker, Lee Ann Riddle

Mike C McCarthy

David Leidy, Greg Paul

Joshua A Kushner, Daniel Feldman

Anees Benferhat , J.D. Brookshire , Julie King

Linda Shayne

Joanne Bellew

James B. Saunders

Matt Johnson

Tomas Earnst

Highland Drive

*The Pitch Now Staff would like to congratulate each and every competition entrant.  Many talk about writing a screenplay or pilot, a small percentage actually sit down and grind it out.

 

We received many wonderful entries, boiling those down to the results shown here was not an easy task.  Thanks again to all who entered, have a great year, and keep on writing!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Claudio Martinez-Valle

Mark C. Spera

Natalie Paige Bentley

Danielle Nicolet

James Hume

Paul Corricelli

Jeremy Storey

James Fox

Johnny Gilligan

Alan Lambert

 

 

 

 

 

Cecilia Michelangeli

Mike Garcia

David Chester, Blake Pinter

Steven epp

Rose Skye

Brian Michaels

Paul Spreadbury

Craig Miller, Dustin Chafin

Diane Vu

Hank Isaac

Christine Brosky

Richard Muti

Andrew Dean Pearson

Kathleen Caprario-Ulrich

Mark Marino

Tim Northburg

Bert Sperling

De'Von Walkerreid

Tim J Bishop

Derek Nicoletto

Ronen Tregerman, Jack Snyder

Zack Frizzell

Judah Ray

Michael Berlind

Mo Morgan

Adam Seidel

Caleb Stenzinger

Anthony La Pusata

Howard W. Robertson

LeLe Park

Alejandro Leopardi, Sean McKenzie

Philip Asta

Noelle Nelson

Marshall Ferrin

Wade Prozeller

Thomas Franey

Walter Rastelli

James Abney

Theresa Giese

Michael Zielinski

Florence Nahon

Cedric Shelton

Alan Singerman

Thomas Brian Scott

Phil Lombardi

Gregg Greenberg, Michael Rispoli

Scott Cahill

Clint Townsend

Michael Wichman

Renier Beukes

Tomek P. Chenczke

Jason Andrew Katzman

Jacob Siwak , Sam Shapiro

Charles R. Noon, Lawrence J. Clark

Kyle Kubo, Fatima Liaqat

Christopher Willis

Victor Fieldgrass

George Deihl jr

Andrew Sarewitz

Nick Rufca

Brady  Stanley

Camille Huot, Ambrealys

Cecilia Michelangeli

Chris Phillips

Ryan Goldblum

Paula Walks

Suzanne Nichols

Adam D'Andrea

Elizabeth Findley

Clotile Galbraith

Chris Cusano, Daniel Piotrowski

Annette Rodig

Meredith Genesoni , Cynthia Genesoni

Sumathy Ram, Charles Leopardo

Tammy "Taz" Diaz

Brad Cooper, Christian Cooper

Joe Leone

Black Collar

Apex Five

Pari Leto

The C Word

Oil and Water

Heir Presumptive

Girl Hunters

The Townhouse

Melanin

Under the Rose

The Syndicate

The Real Thing

Summons

Everylife

Call of the Crazy

Billy Duke

Indigo Child

Fantasies for $ale

Hamptonitis

In Love With Einstein

Rudy's Christmas Revenge

Boss Tweed

Rehab

Whiskey Dick

Rosalyn Rosen